1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING & FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : REGIONAL & COMMUNITY BANKS
  4. MERIDIAN CORP
Meridian Corp
XNAS: MRBK
18.72-0.03(-0.16%)
82,000
XNAS Volume

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The latest board meeting for Meridian Corp took place on 23 Oct 2026, for the purpose of Meridian Corp Third Quarter Earnings Results for 2026See details

Meridian Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Meridian Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Meridian Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

42.6

Score is 42.6, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

46.7

RSI is 46.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

55.1

MFI is 55.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.2

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.2

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.4

Meridian Corp is currently at 0.44 Day ATR

Day ADX

19.4

Meridian Corp is currently at 19.43 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-2.2

Meridian Corp is currently at -2.19 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-2.5

Meridian Corp is currently at -2.55 Day ROC(125)

Meridian Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.03 (-0.16%)
    18.72 (LTP)
    18.5118.96
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.31 (1.68%)
    18.72 (LTP)
    18.3418.96
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.72 (-3.70%)
    18.72 (LTP)
    18.3419.7
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1.15 (-5.79%)
    18.72 (LTP)
    18.3420.78
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -1.48 (-7.33%)
    18.72 (LTP)
    16.8721
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    3.87 (26.06%)
    18.72 (LTP)
    13.9221.67
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    5.67 (43.45%)
    18.72 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    9.34 (99.57%)
    18.72 (LTP)
    8.2621.67
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    3.86 (25.98%)
    18.72 (LTP)
    7.821.67
    LowHigh

Meridian Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Meridian Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Highwave Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Meridian Corp has 4 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Meridian Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Meridian Corp is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
18.6
10 Day SMA
18.5
20 Day SMA
18.7
30 Day SMA
18.9
50 Day SMA
19.2
100 Day SMA
19.5
150 Day SMA
19.2
200 Day SMA
19.2

Meridian Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Meridian Corp is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
46.7
Stochastic Oscillator
22.4
CCI 20
-11.8
Awesome Oscillator
-0.5
Momentum Oscillator
0.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.2
Stochastic RSI
73.2
William
-70.0
Ultimate Oscillator
28.9

Meridian Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
18.72
Open
18.72
High
18.96
Low
18.51
Close
18.72
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 319.419.418.8419.18
Resistance 219.1819.1818.819.01
Resistance 118.9518.9418.7618.9
Pivot Point18.7318.7318.7318.73
Support 118.518.518.6818.56
Support 218.2818.2818.6418.45
Support 318.0518.0418.618.28

Meridian Corp Day BETA

1 Month
-0.23
3 Month
-0.04
1 Year
NA
3 Year
-0.04

Meridian Corp Beta for 3 months is -0.04.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite